Home/ Italy/ Serie A
Serie A Regular Season - 9
Torino

Torino

8th in table
LDWWW
Kick-off
19:45
Tue, 27 Oct 2026
Como

Como

5th in table
DLWWW
Tuesday, 27 October 2026
Stadio Olimpico Grande Torino, Turin
Guiseppe Collu

Who wins? Three ways to read it

1 · X · 2
Our goal model
API-Football
Bookmaker
Torino Draw Como
Value spotted: Torino win at 5.25 (model 27% vs market 18%)

Most likely scores

1-1 9.9%
1-2 9.4%
0-1 7.4%
0-2 7%
2-1 6.7%
2-2 6.4%

Expected goals: 1.35 Torino · 1.9 Como

Goal lines

Over 1.5 goals83%
Over 2.5 goals63%
Over 3.5 goals41%
Both teams score63%

Team comparison

Form Attack Defence Goal model Head to head Goals Overall
50%
Form
50%
56%
Attack
44%
40%
Defence
60%
32%
Goal model
68%
25%
Head to head
75%
14%
Goals
86%
36%
Overall
63%

Head to head

Last 4 meetings
4games
1Torino wins
0Draws
3Como wins
3.5Goals per game
25%Both scored
50%Over 2.5
24 Jan 2026Serie A Como 6 - 0 Torino
24 Nov 2025Serie A Torino 1 - 5 Como
13 Apr 2025Serie A Como 1 - 0 Torino
25 Oct 2024Serie A Torino 1 - 0 Como

Recent form

5 W 1 D 4 L in the last 10
23 Oct 2026Serie A Torino 3 - 2 Monza W
19 Oct 2026Serie A Parma 0 - 3 Torino W
12 Oct 2026Serie A Torino 2 - 1 Udinese W
19 Sep 2026Serie A Bologna 1 - 1 Torino D
14 Sep 2026Serie A Torino 0 - 2 AS Roma L
05 Sep 2026Serie A Fiorentina 1 - 2 Torino W
01 Sep 2026Coppa Italia Torino 0 - 1 Monza L
29 Aug 2026Serie A Sassuolo 2 - 1 Torino L
23 Aug 2026Serie A Torino 1 - 2 AC Milan L
15 Aug 2026Coppa Italia Torino 1 - 0 Carrarese W
7 W 1 D 2 L in the last 10
24 Oct 2026Serie A Como 2 - 0 Sassuolo W
21 Oct 2026UEFA Champions League Como 4 - 1 Manchester United W
18 Oct 2026Serie A Fiorentina 1 - 3 Como W
14 Oct 2026UEFA Champions League Feyenoord 3 - 2 Como L
11 Oct 2026Serie A Como 0 - 0 AS Roma D
20 Sep 2026Serie A Frosinone 2 - 0 Como L
14 Sep 2026Serie A Como 2 - 1 Parma W
10 Sep 2026UEFA Champions League Como 4 - 1 RB Leipzig W
04 Sep 2026Serie A Genoa 1 - 4 Como W
30 Aug 2026Serie A Napoli 1 - 2 Como W

Season numbers

Serie A 2026

When the goals come

1
0-15'
0
1
16-30'
4
3
31-45'
4
0
46-60'
4
5
61-75'
0
3
76-90'
2
1
0-15'
1
0
16-30'
3
3
31-45'
2
2
46-60'
0
2
61-75'
0
2
76-90'
1
Torino Como

Side by side

Torino Como
8 Played 8
4 Won 5
1 Drawn 2
3 Lost 1
1.6 Goals scored per game 1.8
1.4 Goals conceded per game 0.9
1.5 / 1.8 Scored per game (home / away) 1.3 / 2
1 Clean sheets 2
1 Failed to score 2
1 Longest winning run 3
3-2 Biggest win 2-0
0-2 Biggest defeat 2-0
0/0 Penalties scored 0/0

What comes next

Torino
Como (H) 27 Oct
Frosinone (A) 01 Nov
Lecce (H) 07 Nov
Napoli (A) 21 Nov
Lazio (H) 29 Nov
Como
Torino (A) 27 Oct
Venezia (H) 01 Nov
Lens (A) 04 Nov
Inter (A) 08 Nov
Cagliari (H) 21 Nov
Bottom thirdMid tableTop third

Missing players

Torino
F. Israel Shoulder Injury
R. Mandragora Muscle Injury
R. Rodriguez Thigh Injury
N. Fortini Thigh Injury
E. Ilkhan Muscle Injury
Como
T. Chalobah Injury
A. Diao Thigh Injury
M. Kean Leg Injury
M. Liberali Leg Injury
J. Rodriguez Injury

Betting markets

Odds: Bet365
Torino 5.25 19% implied
Draw 3.90 26% implied
Como 1.67 60% implied Our tip
Torino 3.75 27% implied
Como 1.25 80% implied Our tip
Over 0.5 1.03 97% implied
Under 0.5 15.00 7% implied
Over 1.5 1.20 83% implied Our tip
Under 1.5 4.50 22% implied
Over 2.5 1.67 60% implied Our tip
Under 2.5 2.20 45% implied
Over 3.5 2.62 38% implied
Under 3.5 1.50 67% implied
Over 4.5 4.50 22% implied
Under 4.5 1.20 83% implied
Torino/Draw 15.00 7% implied
Torino/Como 19.00 5% implied
Draw/Como 4.75 21% implied Our tip
Draw/Draw 6.50 15% implied
Torino/Torino 8.00 13% implied
Draw/Torino 10.00 10% implied
Como/Torino 34.00 3% implied
Como/Draw 13.00 8% implied
Como/Como 2.50 40% implied
Yes 1.67 60% implied Our tip
No 2.10 48% implied
1:1 7.50 13% implied
1:2 8.50 12% implied
0:1 9.00 11% implied
0:2 9.00 11% implied
1:3 12.00 8% implied
2:2 13.00 8% implied
0:3 13.00 8% implied
2:1 15.00 7% implied
Torino/Draw 2.15 47% implied
Torino/Como 1.25 80% implied
Draw/Como 1.17 85% implied Our tip
Torino 4.75 21% implied
Draw 2.40 42% implied
Como 2.10 48% implied Our tip

Odds can change. Implied probability = 100 / odds and includes the bookmaker margin. 18+ Gamble responsibly.

Serie A table

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPtsForm
1 Inter 8710 23:10 +13 22 WWWDW
2 Lazio 8710 16:5 +11 22 WWWWD
3 AS Roma 8530 19:6 +13 18 DWDDW
4 AC Milan 8530 16:7 +9 18 WWDWD
5 Como 8521 14:7 +7 17 WWDLW
6 Frosinone 8422 17:13 +4 14 DWLWD
7 Juventus 8422 11:8 +3 14 WLDWL
8 Torino 8413 13:11 +2 13 WWWDL
9 Cagliari 8413 6:9 -3 13 LLDWW
10 Napoli 8323 13:10 +3 11 DLWDW
11 Atalanta 8314 14:15 -1 10 DLWLL
12 Lecce 8305 9:14 -5 9 LWLLW
13 Bologna 8224 8:10 -2 8 WLWDL
14 Sassuolo 8224 12:16 -4 8 LLDLW
15 Monza 8215 15:18 -3 7 LWLWL
16 Genoa 8215 6:13 -7 7 WLWLD
17 Udinese 8116 9:18 -9 4 LLLLL
18 Fiorentina 8116 9:19 -10 4 LLLDW
19 Parma 8116 5:15 -10 4 LLLWL
20 Venezia 8107 6:17 -11 3 LWLLL

Top scorers

Serie A
1 A. RaimondoFrosinone 7goals 0assists 8apps
2 Gustavo VarelaMonza 7goals 1assists 7apps
3 N. KrstovićAtalanta 6goals 2assists 8apps
4 D. MalenAS Roma 6goals 1assists 7apps
5 M. ThuramInter 5goals 2assists 7apps
6 T. DouvikasComo 5goals 0assists 8apps
7 A. RabiotAC Milan 4goals 3assists 7apps
8 Lautaro MartínezInter 4goals 0assists 5apps
9 D. MaldiniCagliari 4goals 0assists 8apps
10 M. SouléAS Roma 3goals 1assists 8apps

Torino vs Como: preview and prediction

Torino host Como in the Italy Serie A (Regular Season - 9) on Tuesday, 27th October 2026 at 19:45 at Stadio Olimpico Grande Torino, Turin. Torino sit 8th in the table and Como 5th.

Torino are in good shape, with 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (L-D-W-W-W). Como are in good shape, with 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat in their last 5 games (D-L-W-W-W).

In the last 4 meetings, Torino won 1, Como won 3 and 0 ended level. These games average 3.5 goals, with both teams scoring in 25% and over 2.5 goals in 50%.

Our goal model expects about 1.35 goals for Torino and 1.9 for Como. It gives Como the edge (27% home win, 22% draw, 50% away win), 63% for over 2.5 goals and 63% for both teams to score. The most likely score is 1-1.

Verdict: our pick is Double Chance (X2) at odds of 1.22. We also like Both Teams Score (GG), Away Win (2), Over 1.5.

Torino vs Como FAQs

What is the best prediction for Torino vs Como?

Our top tip is Double Chance: X2 (1.22 odds).

Who will win Torino vs Como?

Como are favourites: our model gives Torino 27%, the draw 22% and Como 50%.

Will both teams score?

Both teams scoring has a 63% chance in our model, and it happened in 25% of recent meetings.

How many goals are expected?

Our model expects 3.3 goals in total, with a 63% chance of over 2.5 goals.

When is Torino vs Como?

Kick-off is on Tuesday, 27th October 2026 at 19:45 at Stadio Olimpico Grande Torino, Turin.

Who is the referee?

Guiseppe Collu is in charge of this game.

Chat with us!